About EDNAHelp Searching

Field to searchHow to searchParameters
1.
2.
3.
Output fields - select all required
Linnean RanksReferenceStratigraphySite / Misc
Species
Genus
Subfamily
Family
Superfamily
Infraorder
Suborder
Order
Infraclass
New Genus?
Author
Date
Title
Publication
Volume
Pages
Pg/Fig/Pl.
Citation
BM Lib.
Checked?
Age (Ma)
Stage
Epoch
Subperiod
Period
Era
Lithostrat
Member
Formation
Group
Sitename
Near Town
County
State
Country
Continent
Synonyms
Carpenter?
Higher Cits
DOI

Add extra search lines (maximum of 15 fields allowed)
      
   Produce CSV data file for download    

Please enter the text
in this image
before searching!
The Captcha image
Reload Image

Searching... please wait.

Genus
Species
Subfamily
Author
Date
Age (Ma)
Sitename
Country
1XylonomuslambeiXoridinae1910156 – 47.8Tranquille RiverCanada
2XylonomussejugatusXoridinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
3BiamosabarachekTryphoninae2008137.8 – 33.9Bolshaya SvetlovodnayaEast Russia
4CamerotopssolidatusTryphoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
5EclytuslutatusTryphoninae1890150.3 – 46.2Green RiverU.S.A.
6ExenterusdormitansTryphoninae1924137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
7LaptondaemonTryphoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
8ParabatesmemorialisTryphoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
9SinicorussusluzhongensisTryphoninae1982120.44 – 15.97Shanwang VillageChina
10ThymariodesareolarisTryphoninae1988137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
11TryphonamasidisTryphoninae1931150.3 – 46.2Roan MountainU.S.A.
12TryphoncadaverTryphoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
13TryphonexplanatumTryphoninae1919137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
14TryphonflorissantensisTryphoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
15TryphonlapideusTryphoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
16TryphonperegrinusTryphoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
17TryphonsenexTryphoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
18AcourtiaperplexaTownesitinae1921137.8 – 33.9Thorness BayUK
19LithapechtissalmacidusTownesitinae2014137.8 – 33.9Thorness BayUK
20LygurellatibialisTownesitinae1994137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
21MarjoriettadisruptaTownesitinae2014137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
22MarjoriettagiganteaTownesitinae2014137.8 – 33.9Thorness BayUK
23MarjoriettamajorTownesitinae1994137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
24MarjoriettaminorTownesitinae1994137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
25RasnitsynitestarsalisTownesitinae1994137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
26TownesitesmandibularisTownesitinae1994137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
27HellwigiaobsoletaTersilochinae1966137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
28Protohellwigiaobsoleta =Tersilochinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
29AreoletaquadrivenosaScolobatinae1989120.44 – 15.97Shanwang VillageChina
30RhyssaantiquaRhyssinae1867113.82 – 11.63RadobojCroatia
31RhyssajuvenisRhyssinae1890150.3 – 46.2Green RiverU.S.A.
32RhyssapetiolataRhyssinae1906137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
33ExeristesgurnetorPimplinae2014137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
34ItoplectissaxosusPimplinae1921137.8 – 33.9Thorness BayUK
35LithoserixwilliamsiPimplinae1986137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
36ParapimplarhenanaPimplinae1937133.9 – 28.5KleinkembsFrance
37PimplaamplifemuraPimplinae1988137.8 – 33.9GubeiChina
38PimplaanomalensisPimplinae1937128.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
39PimplaantiquaPimplinae1852028.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
40PimplaappendigeraPimplinae1906137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
41PimplaaquensisPimplinae1937128.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
42PimplabibosaPimplinae2008137.8 – 33.9Bolshaya SvetlovodnayaEast Russia
43PimplacyclostigmataPimplinae1936128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
44PimpladecessaPimplinae1877033.9 – 23.03QuesnelCanada
45PimplaeocenicaPimplinae1919150.3 – 46.2Little Duck CreekU.S.A.
46PimplaimpunctaPimplinae1988137.8 – 33.9GubeiChina
47Pimplaimpuncta =Pimplinae1988137.8 – 33.9GubeiChina
48PimplainduraPimplinae1937133.9 – 28.5KleinkembsFrance
49PimplamorleyiPimplinae1923128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
50PimplamorticinaPimplinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
51PimplaredivivaPimplinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
52PimplarenevieriPimplinae1903128.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
53PimplarevelataPimplinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
54PimplasaussuriiPimplinae1856028.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
55PimplasaxeaPimplinae1877033.9 – 23.03QuesnelCanada
56PimplasenectaPimplinae1877033.9 – 23.03QuesnelCanada
57PimplasenilisPimplinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
58PimplaseyrigiPimplinae1937133.9 – 28.5KleinkembsFrance
59PimplastigmaticaPimplinae1922156 – 47.8ThyDenmark
60PimplasuccinicaPimplinae1856037.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
61PimplitespraeparatusPimplinae196713.6 – 2.58WillershausenGermany
62PolysphinctaatavinaPimplinae1921137.8 – 33.9Thorness BayUK
63PolysphinctainundataPimplinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
64PolysphinctamortuariaPimplinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
65PolysphinctapetrorumPimplinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
66ScambusfossilisPimplinae2014137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
67XanthopimplabiamosaPimplinae2008137.8 – 33.9Bolshaya SvetlovodnayaEast Russia
68ZabrachypustumidusPimplinae2008137.8 – 33.9Bolshaya SvetlovodnayaEast Russia
69PherhombusantennalisPherhombinae1988137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
70PherhombusbrischkeiPherhombinae1988137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
71PerhombusdoliniPerhombinae2005137.8 – 33.9Dubrovitsa LocalityRussian Federation
72PaxylobembrakozloviPaxylommatinae2014137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
73OrthopelmacurvitibialisOrthopelmatinae1936128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
74Holomeristusvectensis =Orthocentrinae1921137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
75OrthocentrusdefossusOrthocentrinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
76OrthocentrusprimusOrthocentrinae1906137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
77PlectiscidealanhamiOrthocentrinae1941150.3 – 46.2Green RiverU.S.A.
78PlectiscideavetustaOrthocentrinae1995137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
79ScutellatormacrommatusOrthocentrinae1995137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
80ScutellatorspinatoriusOrthocentrinae1995137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
81StenomacrusobliquusOrthocentrinae1936128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
82DemophorusantiquusOphioninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
83DemophorusfumipennisOphioninae1937128.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
84OphionannulatusOphioninae1937128.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
85ExochuscaptusMetopiinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
86HypsiceraanglicaMetopiinae2014137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
87MetopiosafossiliataMetopiinae2008137.8 – 33.9Bolshaya SvetlovodnayaEast Russia
88PalaeometopiuseocenicusMetopiinae2004156 – 47.8Le QuesnoyFrance
89PeriopeivesiMetopiinae1969115.97 – 13.82BrickpitU.S.A.
90Polyclistusanglicus =Metopiinae1921137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
91TriclistusventratorMetopiinae2008137.8 – 33.9Bolshaya SvetlovodnayaEast Russia
92Astiphrommabrischkei =Mesochorinae1923137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
93MesochorusabolitusMesochorinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
94MesochorusaboriginalisMesochorinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
95MesochoruscarceratusMesochorinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
96MesochoruscataclysmiMesochorinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
97MesochorusdormitoriusMesochorinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
98MesochoruslapideusMesochorinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
99MesochorusrevocatusMesochorinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
100MesochorusterrosusMesochorinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
101AmblytelespealeiIchneumoninae1927137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
102Ichneumonacourti =Ichneumoninae1921137.8 – 33.9Thorness BayUK
103IchneumonalphaIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
104IchneumonaquensisIchneumoninae1861028.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
105IchneumoncannoniIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
106IchneumonconcretusIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
107IchneumondecrepitusIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
108IchneumondormitansIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
109IchneumonexesusIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
110IchneumonlangaevusIchneumoninae1849013.82 – 11.63RadobojCroatia
111IchneumonobduratusIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
112IchneumonpetrinusIchneumoninae1877050.3 – 46.2Chagrin valleyU.S.A.
113IchneumonpollensIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
114IchneumonprimigeniusIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
115IchneumonprovectusIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
116IchneumonpteromajusIchneumoninae1937133.9 – 23.03BrunstattFrance
117IchneumonsomniatusIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
118IchneumonsublongaevusIchneumoninae1914128.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
119IchneumontorpefactusIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
120IchneumoninitessulfatoriusIchneumoninae196713.6 – 2.58WillershausenGermany
121LuialacarisIchneumoninae1985120.44 – 15.97Shanwang VillageChina
122TrogusvetusIchneumoninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
123AstigmatonichneumonoidesHybrizoninae2001137.8 – 33.9BitterfeldGermany
124GhilarovitestarsatoriusHybrizoninae1988137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
125PaxylommitesreticulatusHybrizoninae1988137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
126TobiasitesstriatusHybrizoninae1988137.8 – 33.9BalticBaltic
127LithotoruscressoniDiplazontinae1890150.3 – 46.2Green RiverU.S.A.
128PromethestilloyiDiplazontinae1937128.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
129ExacrodusflexuosusCtenopelmatinae1937128.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
130ProtarchusantiquusCtenopelmatinae1936128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
131AcanthocryptusbischoffiCryptinae1936128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
132AgrothereutestownesiCryptinae1989120.44 – 15.97Shanwang VillageChina
133CryptuscapitatusCryptinae1938128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
134CryptusdelineatusCryptinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
135CryptussepultusCryptinae1920128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
136HemitelesacourtiCryptinae2014137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
137HemitelesdirusCryptinae2014137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
138HemitelesfasciataCryptinae1849013.82 – 11.63RadobojCroatia
139HemiteleshirsutaCryptinae1936128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
140HemiteleslapidescensCryptinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
141HemitelesobtectusCryptinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
142HemitelespriscusCryptinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
143HemitelesprotervusCryptinae2014137.8 – 33.9Thorness BayUK
144HemitelesveternusCryptinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
145MesoleptusapertusCryptinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
146MesoleptusexstirpatusCryptinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
147MesoleptusstigmusCryptinae1989120.44 – 15.97Shanwang VillageChina
148MesostenusmodestusCryptinae1906137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
149MicrocryptusterebratorCryptinae1936128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
150OvipterygiumflexuosumCryptinae1989120.44 – 15.97Shanwang VillageChina
151OvipterygiumprominulumCryptinae1989120.44 – 15.97Shanwang VillageChina
152PhygadeuoncrassicornisCryptinae1936128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
153PhygadeuonpetrifactellusCryptinae1920150.3 – 46.2White RiverU.S.A.
154StilpnusoligocenicusCryptinae1921137.8 – 33.9Thorness BayUK
155AngitianigraCampopleginae1936128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
156CampoplexparvulusCampopleginae1938128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
157CampoplexpumilusCampopleginae1938128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
158LimneriumconsuetumCampopleginae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
159LimneriumdepositumCampopleginae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
160LimneriumplenumCampopleginae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
161LimneriumtectumCampopleginae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
162LimneriumvetustumCampopleginae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
163NemeritislongicornisCampopleginae1937128.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
164PorizonexsectusCampopleginae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
165CorynobatopsisanfractaBanchinae1989120.44 – 15.97Shanwang VillageChina
166ExetastesareolusBanchinae1989120.44 – 15.97Shanwang VillageChina
167ExetastesinveteratusBanchinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
168ExetastesmanchuricusBanchinae1933156 – 41.2Fushun CoalmineChina
169ExetastespostornataBanchinae1937128.1 – 23.03Aix en ProvenceFrance
170Lampronotadisrupta =Banchinae1921137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
171LampronotapristinaBanchinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
172LampronotastygialisBanchinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
173LampronotatenebrosaBanchinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
174LeptobatopsisashmeadiiBanchinae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
175AnomalonafflictumAnomaloninae1937137 – 33.9CelasFrance
176AnomalonconfertumAnomaloninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
177AnomalondeletumAnomaloninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
178AnomalonexcisumAnomaloninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
179AnomalonmiocenicumAnomaloninae1919137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
180BarylypaprimigenaAnomaloninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
181ExochiluminusitatumAnomaloninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
182HiatensorfunditusAnomaloninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
183HiatensorsemirutusAnomaloninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
184LabrorychuslatensAnomaloninae1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
185TherionbrachypodicumAnomaloninae1994115.97 – 11.63ShandongChina
186AcoenitusdefunctusAcaenitinae1906137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
187AcoenituslividusAcaenitinae1849013.82 – 11.63RadobojCroatia
188AcoenitusstatziAcaenitinae1923128.1 – 23.03Rott-am-SiebengebirgeGermany
189ColeocentrusgurnetensisAcaenitinae1921137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
190PhaenolobusarvernusAcaenitinae1940159.2 – 56MenatFrance
191YezoceryxbrachycoleosAcaenitinae1989120.44 – 15.97Shanwang VillageChina
192Absyrtusdecrepitus-1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
193Cremastusarcuatus =-1921137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
194Cremastusprimus-1937133.9 – 28.5KleinkembsFrance
195Eopimplagrandis-1920150.3 – 46.2Smiths RanchU.S.A.
196Epicharopimplaachaica-1994115.97 – 11.63ShandongChina
197Eusterixarcuatus-2014137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
198Eusterixhumalai-2014137.8 – 33.9Thorness BayUK
199Eusterixvectensis-2014137.8 – 33.9Gurnard BayUK
200Ichneumonites (Trogus)fusiformis-1867113.82 – 11.63RadobojCroatia
201Liaoichneumonasiatica-2002156 – 47.8Xilutian Coal MineChina
202Lithapechtisfumosus-1921137.8 – 33.9Thorness BayUK
203Megatryphonmortiferus-1924137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
204Mesopimplaseqoiarum-1919137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
205Miolytavolcania-1989115.97 – 11.63ShandongChina
206Neoparacryptusimpavidus-1994115.97 – 11.63ShandongChina
207Oligoneuroidesdestructus-1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
208Paratilgidopsispraecursora-1998128.1 – 23.03Santa Fe farm, Padre EternoBrazil
209Taubatehymenminuta-1998128.1 – 23.03Santa Fe farm, Padre EternoBrazil
210Theroniawickhami-1919137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
211Tilgidopsishaestans-1921150.3 – 46.2White RiverU.S.A.
212Tylecomnusdavisii-1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
213Tylecomnuspimploides-1910137.8 – 33.9FlorissantU.S.A.
214Tylocommuscreedensis-1941128.5 – 23.8CreedeU.S.A.

EDNA last update: 10th January 2018.    Searches to date: 76602.       Email EDNA administrator